Scandal mac Rofir: Difference between revisions
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title !! Jurisdiction !! Date Held | ! Title !! Jurisdiction !! Date Held | ||
|- | |||
| Baronial Quartermaster || Barony of Highland Foorde || 2025- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Event/Feast Steward || [https://hearthglow.atlantia.sca.org/ Highland Hearthglow], Barony of Highland Foorde || 2025 | | Event/Feast Steward || [https://hearthglow.atlantia.sca.org/ Highland Hearthglow], Barony of Highland Foorde || 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Baronial Herald || Barony of Highland Foorde || 2021- | | Deputy Baronial Herald || Barony of Highland Foorde || 2021-2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Webminister || Barony of Highland Foorde || 2020- | | Webminister || Barony of Highland Foorde || 2020- | ||
Revision as of 08:18, 8 February 2025
| Photo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
' | ||||||
| Information | ||||||
| ||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||
' |
Scandal mac Rofir is an accomplished cook and brewer, and enjoys musical performance and learning new crafts. He may one day think of himself as a Bard or teacher. Scandal represents a Hiberno-Norse city dweller in the thriving hybrid culture of the Kingdom of Dublin around the turn of the Millennium.
Scandal is pronounced as it appears in modern English, skan·dl
As a player, Scandal is committed to diversity and radical inclusivity in the pursuit of the Society's ideals of Chivalry, Honor, and Courtesy. Scandal believes Black Lives Matter, and Scandal's pronouns are He/Him.
Offices and Events
| Title | Jurisdiction | Date Held |
|---|---|---|
| Baronial Quartermaster | Barony of Highland Foorde | 2025- |
| Event/Feast Steward | Highland Hearthglow, Barony of Highland Foorde | 2025 |
| Deputy Baronial Herald | Barony of Highland Foorde | 2021-2025 |
| Webminister | Barony of Highland Foorde | 2020- |
| Herald at Large | Kingdom of Atlantia | 2019- |
| Feast Steward | Highland River Melees, Barony of Highland Foorde | 2019 |
Heraldry
Per saltire Purpure and Argent, a fox Proper maintaining an ear of barley Or
Awards and Achievements
| Award | Awarded By | Date Given |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Kingdom of Atlantia | HRM 2021 |
| Order of the Hart | Barony of Highland Foorde | HRM 2021 |
| Baronial Award of Excellence | Barony of Highland Foorde | HRM 2019 |
Households and Affiliations
| The Rookery | |
| Clanne Preachain | |
| La Volée Blanche |
In Case of Court
I am trying to attend Court more often, but am very likely to miss something. I'll need help getting there if it's important.
In case of Elevation, please issue a Writ in advance.